Tohono O'odham Legislative BranchWelcome
 
Home
Tohono O'odham Code
Council Actions
Reports
Representatives and Committees
Calendar
Contact Us

Legislative Rules | Directory | Committee Schedule | Plans of Operation | District Votes | Standards of Conduct |
Committee Attendance Procedure

TOLC Committee Schedule


MONDAY
AGRICULTURAL & NATURAL RESOURCES
(Conference Room 1)
Billman Lopez, Chair
Louis R. Lopez, Vice-Chair
Anthony J. Francisco, Jr.
Mary Lopez
Pisinemo Representative

APPROPRIATIONS
(Conference Room 3)
Grace Manuel, Chair
Quintin C. Lopez, Vice-Chair
Lucinda Allen
Chester Antone
Jana Montana

TUESDAY
DOMESTIC AFFAIRS
(Conference Room 1 - 2)
Billman Lopez, Chair
Lucinda Allen, Vice-Chair
Pamela Anghill
Ethel Garcia
Grace Manuel

JUDICIARY
(Conference Room 3)
Quintin C. Lopez, Chair
Vernon J. Smith, Vice-Chair
Diana Manuel
Daniel L.A. Preston, III
Pisinemo Representative

WEDNESDAY
COMMERCE
(Conference Room 3)
Frances Miguel, Chair
Arthur Wilson, Vice-Chair
Ethel Garcia
Grace Manuel
Jana Montana

HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT
(Conference Room 2)
Sandra Ortega, Chair
Chester Antone, Vice-Chair
Barbara Havier
Louis R. Lopez
Daniel L.A. Preston, III

THURSDAY
HOUSING
(Conference Room 1)
Barbara Havier, Chair
Vernon J. Smith, Vice-Chair
Loretta Lewis
Billman Lopez
Pisinemo Representative

HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
(Conference Room 3)
Chester Antone, Chair
Sandra Ortega, Vice-Chair
Anthony J. Francisco, Jr.
Daniel L.A. Preston, III
Arthur Wilson

RULES
(Beginning at 1:00 p.m. in Conference 2)
Loretta Lewis, Chair
Mary Lopez, Vice-Chair
Pamela Anghill
Diana Manuel
Frances Miguel

FRIDAY
BUDGET AND FINANCE
(Conference Room 3 - 4)
Vernon J. Smith, Chair
Ethel Garcia, Vice-Chair
Barbara Havier
Loretta Lewis
Jana Montana

CULTURAL PRESERVATION
(Conference Room 1)
Arthur Wilson, Chair
Sandra Ortega, Vice-Chair
Louis R. Lopez
Diana Manuel
Frances Miguel

WATER RESOURCES
(Conference Room 2)
Lucinda Allen, Chair
Quintin C. Lopez, Vice-Chair
Pamela Anghill
Anthony J. Francisco, Jr.
Mary Lopez

Tohono O'odham Legislative Branch P.O. Box 837 Sells, Arizona 85634 (520) 383-2470 Phone (520) 383-2479 FAX